Hotel Grand Fort - Vacation Stay 85455V

  • Wi-Fi
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed

Hotel Grand Fort - Vacation Stay 85455V Tokyo offers its guests comfortable rooms 0.6 km from Vr Zone Shinjuku. The hotel also includes a car park.

The rooms at this Tokyo hotel provide guests with a TV set, as well as comforts such as air conditioning. There is also a private bathroom.

Serving Asian specialities, Korean cuisine Chegoya Shin Okubo is 5 minutes' walk away.

This comfortable hotel is located 300 metres from Yodobashi Church, just steps from Shin-Okubo train station. Hachiko Memorial Statue is approximately 4.7 km away. The property is a 10-minute drive from the shinto-style Yasukuni Shrine. The Grand Fort also offers the proximity to the nearby Shinjuku-nishiguchi underground station, which is about 900 metres away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Hotel Grand Fort - Vacation Stay 85455V Tokyo
Hotel Grand Fort - Vacation Stay 85501V
Mobile-only price

Hotel Grand Fort - Vacation Stay 85501V

7.7
Good 15 reviews
1 m from property
USD 90 USD 81
per night
Shin-Okubo City Hotel
Mobile-only price

Shin-Okubo City Hotel

8.1
Very Good 781 reviews
136 m from property
USD 68 USD 61
per night
Lucky Hotel専用シャワルームとトイレ付き
Mobile-only price

Lucky Hotel専用シャワルームとトイレ付き

8.0
Very Good 1010 reviews
177 m from property
USD 50 USD 45
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Tokyo International
    25 km

    Train stations

    Shin Okubo Station
    100 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Free toiletries

    General facilities

    • Non-smoking rooms

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence number16新保衛環第00125号
    Frequently asked questions
    • 🌇
      Is Hotel Grand Fort - Vacation Stay 85455V located near the city centre?
      Tokyo city centre can be reached within a 20-minute walk from Hotel Grand Fort - Vacation Stay 85455V.
    • ✈
      Which airport is close to the Hotel Grand Fort - Vacation Stay 85455V?
      The nearest airport to the Hotel Grand Fort - Vacation Stay 85455V is Tokyo International airport (25 km) and it is reachable with a 28-minute drive.
    • ❓
      What time is check-in and check-out in the Hotel Grand Fort - Vacation Stay 85455V?
      At the Hotel Grand Fort - Vacation Stay 85455V, guests can check in from 15:00 to 23:00 and check out from 10:00 to 10:00.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Tokyo International
    25 km

    Train stations

    Shin Okubo Station
    100 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Hotel Grand Fort - Vacation Stay 85455V Tokyo

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close